Random and out of bounds placing of units

Write here if you have you found a bug or you just want to share and idea to make this game better.
User avatar
Asurianswaechter
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Sep 06, 2018 10:01 am

Random and out of bounds placing of units

Postby Asurianswaechter » Thu Sep 06, 2018 10:03 am

Hello,
after the update when ever i try to load and army or units they are randomly placed around the board, sometimes even outside the board (i look at them with a 200" x 200" table) reinstalling or using a different account wont seem to help

greetings Asurianswaechter/Groudon
User avatar
Lorenzo
Site Admin
Posts: 182
Joined: Thu Sep 01, 2016 5:37 am
Contact:

Re: Random and out of bounds placing of units

Postby Lorenzo » Thu Sep 06, 2018 2:16 pm

Hi can you send a screenshot and which version you are using?
User avatar
xciccox
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2017 7:56 pm

Re: Random and out of bounds placing of units

Postby xciccox » Thu Sep 06, 2018 7:03 pm

Hi,
i have a similar problem…after the today update: loading maps and/or army is out in nothing.
Creating new unit, place some model in random place, out of movement base.
Put in table metres, symbols or something else dont go or cant move it.
Version: For Windows

Tnks for any help
User avatar
Lorenzo
Site Admin
Posts: 182
Joined: Thu Sep 01, 2016 5:37 am
Contact:

Re: Random and out of bounds placing of units

Postby Lorenzo » Thu Sep 06, 2018 7:59 pm

Hi xciccoc, same question for you: can you send a screenshot and which version you are using?
Also, can you try on a different platform (like Browser of Mobile device) ?

Return to “Bugs/Feedback”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests