"toggle line of sight" button

Write here if you have you found a bug or you just want to share and idea to make this game better.
User avatar
Lorenzo
Site Admin
Posts: 155
Joined: Thu Sep 01, 2016 5:37 am
Contact:

Re: "toggle line of sight" button

Postby Lorenzo » Sun Jul 02, 2017 11:02 pm

Ok I'll add the 24 lines although for the flanks I am not sure it is necessary. Let's start with this and then we'll see if the rest is still necessary.
User avatar
piteglio
Posts: 37
Joined: Mon Jan 16, 2017 9:51 pm

Re: "toggle line of sight" button

Postby piteglio » Mon Jul 03, 2017 8:40 pm

hell yeah!
just downloaded the 24" version.
thanks a lot, Lorenzo!
f
User avatar
Martins
Posts: 41
Joined: Fri Jan 06, 2017 10:20 pm

Re: "toggle line of sight" button

Postby Martins » Thu Jul 06, 2017 4:44 pm

Very nice that line of sight :D .
Do you change something in the units appearance in windows version?, it seems now somewhat less loaded but still looks a bit fuzzy yet.
Looks better now anyway
User avatar
Lorenzo
Site Admin
Posts: 155
Joined: Thu Sep 01, 2016 5:37 am
Contact:

Re: "toggle line of sight" button

Postby Lorenzo » Fri Jul 07, 2017 7:22 am

Yes I added mipmap for textures to get rid of the "crispy" textures when zoomed out. I am glad you like this better.

Return to “Bugs/Feedback”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest