Characters moving with units

Write here if you have you found a bug or you just want to share and idea to make this game better.
User avatar
drmarmalade
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2017 9:04 am

Characters moving with units

Postby drmarmalade » Thu Feb 16, 2017 9:07 am

Hi

In the original UB, I could delete a single model from a unit, then drag a character into its space and it would move with the unit. It seems I cant do this with UB 2 and my characters get left behind.

Am I missing something?

Cheers

Sam
User avatar
Lorenzo
Site Admin
Posts: 160
Joined: Thu Sep 01, 2016 5:37 am
Contact:

Re: Characters moving with units

Postby Lorenzo » Thu Feb 16, 2017 9:17 am

To link a unit or a symbol to a base, simplicity tap on the chain icon under the model you want to link.
User avatar
setrius
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:46 pm

Re: Characters moving with units

Postby setrius » Tue Feb 28, 2017 9:15 pm

Hi, I have the same problem I can join characters into a unit.

I need be PRO to do this?
User avatar
setrius
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 31, 2017 10:46 pm

Re: Characters moving with units

Postby setrius » Wed Mar 01, 2017 6:17 pm

setrius wrote:Hi, I have the same problem I can join characters into a unit.

I need be PRO to do this?


Sorry, I can´t join characters into a unit
User avatar
Lorenzo
Site Admin
Posts: 160
Joined: Thu Sep 01, 2016 5:37 am
Contact:

Re: Characters moving with units

Postby Lorenzo » Sat Mar 04, 2017 8:55 am

setrius wrote:
setrius wrote:Hi, I have the same problem I can join characters into a unit.

I need be PRO to do this?


Sorry, I can´t join characters into a unit


As I wrote in the previous message, simply click on the chain button.

Return to “Bugs/Feedback”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests